blue norther du 2006  --  Age Group Results  --  March 05, 2006


Britton's Bicycle Shop Championchip Timing 210.656.1655

Age Group

Overall Female Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Amy Marsh

29

*****

19:56

6:26

 

*****

39:36

21.2

00:00

*****

20:27

6:36

1:19:31

 

Women 12 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

100

Taylor Filtsum

18

1

25:41

8:17

 

1

52:58

15.9

00:00

1

27:57

9:01

1:45:41

2

127

Dana Robbins

19

2

27:17

8:48

 

2

1:04:59

12.9

00:00

2

28:53

9:19

1:59:28

 

Women 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

38

Melisa Aguilar

23

1

21:49

7:02

 

1

46:33

18.0

00:00

1

22:15

7:11

1:29:20

2

74

Kelli Alexander

24

2

23:39

7:38

 

4

51:55

16.2

00:00

2

23:57

7:44

1:37:38

3

76

Lauren Sparks

20

3

24:05

7:46

 

2

50:03

16.8

00:00

3

25:06

8:06

1:37:58

4

90

Jessica Estrada

24

4

25:11

8:07

 

3

50:37

16.6

00:00

4

27:30

8:52

1:41:58

5

114

Nancy Stoner

24

5

29:03

9:22

 

5

55:50

15.0

00:00

5

28:58

9:21

1:52:20

6

144

Rebecca Baas

23

6

30:15

9:45

 

6

1:04:50

13.0

00:00

6

35:20

11:24

2:08:13

 

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

62

Maritza Dominquez

26

1

24:13

7:49

 

1

45:43

18.4

00:00

1

24:54

8:02

1:33:58

2

98

Tracy Heathcock

25

2

24:42

7:58

 

2

51:33

16.3

00:00

2

29:38

9:34

1:44:23

3

119

Leslin Meissner

29

4

31:01

10:00

 

3

52:32

16.0

00:00

6

33:05

10:40

1:55:28

4

120

Michille Smith

29

3

28:04

9:03

 

4

58:42

14.3

00:00

3

29:52

9:38

1:55:35

5

132

Kim Deming

26

6

32:20

10:26

 

5

59:04

14.2

00:00

5

32:04

10:21

2:00:53

6

137

Margaret Myrick

26

5

31:51

10:16

 

6

1:01:23

13.7

00:00

4

31:03

10:01

2:03:24

 

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

26

Shelly Campbell

34

1

21:42

7:00

 

1

42:34

19.7

00:00

2

23:21

7:32

1:27:04

2

49

Lorena Devlyn

34

2

22:28

7:15

 

3

47:05

17.8

00:00

1

22:38

7:18

1:31:17

3

58

Matilda Guerra

32

3

22:57

7:24

 

2

45:32

18.4

00:00

3

25:01

8:04

1:32:55

4

136

Carina Eckard

31

5

29:26

9:30

 

5

1:04:51

13.0

00:00

4

30:24

9:48

2:03:23

5

140

Susan Parsons

33

6

32:27

10:28

 

4

1:00:03

14.0

00:00

5

35:32

11:28

2:06:21

6

147

Rachael Moore

30

4

28:59

9:21

 

7

1:12:56

11.5

00:00

6

36:38

11:49

2:17:43

7

148

Kelly Zentner

33

8

42:48

13:48

 

6

1:10:54

11.8

00:00

7

42:59

13:52

2:27:22

8

149

Deborah Wright

34

7

37:20

12:03

 

 

 

 

 

8

1:56:18

37:31

2:30:06

 

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Melissa Ruthven

39

1

20:05

6:29

 

1

39:07

21.5

00:00

1

21:06

6:48

1:19:39

2

53

Dianna Rudermann

36

2

23:22

7:32

 

3

46:29

18.1

00:00

2

23:07

7:27

1:32:00

3

83

Wendy Wilson

39

4

26:20

8:30

 

4

49:24

17.0

00:00

3

25:38

8:16

1:39:53

4

84

Linda Miller

37

6

28:18

9:08

 

2

46:01

18.3

00:00

4

26:29

8:33

1:40:01

5

112

Carrie Adams

38

3

25:46

8:19

 

5

58:00

14.5

00:00

5

28:54

9:19

1:51:48

6

128

Isabel Kaminski

38

5

27:53

9:00

 

6

1:01:35

13.6

00:00

6

31:14

10:05

1:59:42

 

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

16

Lisa Preeg

42

1

21:04

6:48

 

1

40:13

20.9

00:00

2

22:19

7:12

1:22:50

2

32

Sharon Sander

44

2

21:34

6:57

 

2

44:12

19.0

00:00

3

22:54

7:23

1:27:37

3

50

Mary Pape

42

3

22:23

7:13

 

4

47:04

17.8

00:00

4

23:15

7:30

1:31:44

4

60

Annie Hadow

42

5

24:20

7:51

 

3

44:41

18.8

00:00

6

24:59

8:04

1:33:07

5

75

Wanda Harden

44

8

28:57

9:20

 

7

55:05

15.2

00:00

1

15:35

5:02

1:37:56

6

81

Leah Shiely

41

4

23:16

7:30

 

6

54:21

15.5

00:00

5

23:39

7:38

1:39:49

7

93

Deborah Sparks

41

6

24:35

7:56

 

5

54:15

15.5

00:00

7

25:02

8:05

1:42:31

8

115

Carolyn Rost

42

9

29:05

9:23

 

8

55:16

15.2

00:00

8

30:02

9:41

1:52:31

9

118

Janet Gooding

44

7

28:49

9:18

 

9

55:35

15.1

00:00

9

31:41

10:13

1:55:17

10

143

Jacqueline Amaya

42

10

32:05

10:21

 

10

1:01:07

13.7

00:00

12

36:17

11:42

2:07:47

11

146

Lesa Rathjen

42

11

34:32

11:08

 

11

1:05:39

12.8

00:00

11

36:05

11:38

2:13:50

12

150

Kristin Cox

40

12

37:18

12:02

 

12

1:21:40

10.3

00:00

10

34:38

11:10

2:30:06

 

Women 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

61

Zetta Young

49

2

24:54

8:02

 

1

44:23

18.9

00:00

1

25:19

8:10

1:33:46

2

80

April Garcia

47

1

24:31

7:55

 

2

50:48

16.5

00:00

2

25:44

8:18

1:39:46

3

101

Bronda Starling

48

3

25:55

8:22

 

3

50:57

16.5

00:00

4

30:09

9:44

1:46:13

4

109

Elizabeth Cholerton

45

4

27:45

8:57

 

4

55:54

15.0

00:00

3

28:30

9:12

1:50:48

5

126

Karen Short

49

6

29:48

9:37

 

5

57:37

14.6

00:00

6

32:10

10:23

1:57:56

6

129

Donna Flanagan

47

7

29:50

9:37

 

7

1:01:18

13.7

00:00

5

30:57

9:59

2:00:08

7

131

Shelley Probber

49

5

29:39

9:34

 

6

59:42

14.1

00:00

7

33:12

10:43

2:00:42

8

142

Cheryl Niccum

46

8

31:42

10:14

 

 

 

 

 

8

1:36:55

31:16

2:07:38

 

Women 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

64

Beverly Dehart

50

1

24:30

7:54

 

1

45:14

18.6

00:00

1

25:37

8:16

1:34:19

2

102

Collen Rebant

51

2

25:21

8:11

 

3

53:59

15.6

00:00

2

28:26

9:10

1:46:56

3

106

Nancy Jobe

54

3

28:17

9:07

 

2

51:43

16.2

00:00

3

29:25

9:29

1:48:05

4

139

Linda Smittle

54

4

33:04

10:40

 

4

59:37

14.1

00:00

4

33:36

10:50

2:04:06

 

Women 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

135

Sandr Pratt

62

2

32:33

10:30

 

1

56:34

14.8

00:00

2

34:00

10:58

2:01:31

2

138

Ann Vitt

60

1

32:11

10:23

 

2

1:00:28

13.9

00:00

1

32:35

10:31

2:03:43

 

Overall Male Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Brandon Marsh

32

*****

16:55

5:27

 

*****

36:43

22.9

00:00

*****

17:55

5:47

1:11:35

 

Men 12 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

55

Zack Marks

19

3

24:52

8:01

 

2

56:11

15.0

00:00

1

12:56

4:10

1:32:30

2

92

Kyle Obermann

14

1

22:55

7:24

 

1

55:27

15.1

00:00

2

24:38

7:57

1:42:26

3

125

Phillip Guebert

14

2

24:21

7:51

 

3

1:06:37

12.6

00:00

3

27:39

8:55

1:57:47

 

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Drew Hill

22

1

19:40

6:21

 

1

39:48

21.1

00:00

1

20:31

6:37

1:19:04

2

24

Brandon McDaniel

21

2

19:46

6:23

 

4

45:01

18.7

00:00

2

22:40

7:19

1:26:19

3

34

Blake Closner

23

3

21:38

6:59

 

3

44:50

18.7

00:00

3

22:53

7:23

1:28:41

4

36

John Soltau

24

4

22:13

7:10

 

2

43:23

19.4

00:00

5

24:17

7:50

1:29:14

5

51

Jason Alvarez

21

5

22:20

7:12

 

5

47:01

17.9

00:00

4

23:34

7:36

1:31:49

6

69

Mark Hames

23

6

23:20

7:32

 

6

48:50

17.2

00:00

6

25:28

8:13

1:36:29

7

88

Jason Ballengee

20

7

24:23

7:52

 

7

52:52

15.9

00:00

7

25:53

8:21

1:41:16

 

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

James Bales

27

1

17:02

5:30

 

1

37:47

22.2

00:00

1

17:47

5:44

1:12:38

2

11

John Vogt

28

2

19:14

6:12

 

4

42:49

19.6

00:00

2

19:09

6:11

1:20:44

3

15

Benjamin Proko

25

3

20:16

6:32

 

3

41:40

20.2

00:00

3

21:24

6:54

1:22:40

4

17

Patrick White

28

4

20:57

6:45

 

2

41:21

20.3

00:00

4

21:47

7:02

1:23:25

5

43

Nick Stoner

26

5

22:42

7:19

 

5

45:54

18.3

00:00

5

23:11

7:29

1:30:32

6

79

William Eckard

28

7

25:02

8:05

 

6

49:37

16.9

00:00

6

26:40

8:36

1:39:36

7

94

Gabriel Pallanez

25

6

23:04

7:26

 

7

54:31

15.4

00:00

7

27:21

8:49

1:43:25

8

121

Chris Smith

29

8

28:04

9:03

 

9

58:40

14.3

00:00

8

29:54

9:39

1:55:36

9

130

Ryan Aldrich

27

9

30:20

9:47

 

8

57:39

14.6

00:00

10

34:10

11:01

2:00:10

10

133

Justin Deming

25

10

32:23

10:27

 

10

59:05

14.2

00:00

9

32:04

10:21

2:00:53

 

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

18

Tim Caglarcan

34

1

20:06

6:29

 

2

42:19

19.9

00:00

3

22:53

7:23

1:24:27

2

30

Chris Kolly

30

2

21:06

6:48

 

4

46:28

18.1

00:00

1

21:04

6:48

1:27:23

3

41

Matthew Beeter

33

5

23:02

7:26

 

1

41:37

20.2

00:00

7

26:42

8:37

1:30:01

4

57

Clifford Wahl

34

7

25:17

8:09

 

6

47:19

17.8

00:00

2

22:15

7:11

1:32:53

5

65

Barry Gunningham

32

6

24:23

7:52

 

3

45:05

18.6

00:00

8

26:57

8:42

1:34:49

6

71

Christopher Bauer

32

9

26:46

8:38

 

5

47:11

17.8

00:00

5

24:39

7:57

1:37:13

7

72

Jacob Garza

31

4

22:40

7:19

 

7

52:05

16.1

00:00

4

23:47

7:40

1:37:26

8

96

Gerald Wieters

32

8

26:32

8:34

 

9

53:11

15.8

00:00

6

25:49

8:20

1:43:57

9

99

Joseph Gonzales

33

3

22:31

7:16

 

8

52:24

16.0

00:00

11

31:16

10:05

1:45:19

10

117

Rafael Garcia

33

11

29:15

9:26

 

11

56:39

14.8

00:00

10

30:52

9:57

1:54:17

11

124

Christopher Chance

30

12

32:37

10:31

 

10

55:14

15.2

00:00

9

30:46

9:55

1:57:11

12

134

Eduardo Garza

33

10

28:10

9:05

 

12

1:03:09

13.3

00:00

12

31:26

10:08

2:01:15

 

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

Todd Gerlach

38

2

19:03

6:09

 

1

35:43

23.5

00:00

1

19:47

6:23

1:13:58

2

4

Chris Aarhus

38

1

18:41

6:02

 

2

36:16

23.2

00:00

2

20:15

6:32

1:14:38

3

7

David Lacey

36

3

20:13

6:31

 

4

39:19

21.4

00:00

3

20:27

6:36

1:19:14

4

12

Chris Rulon

39

4

21:26

6:55

 

3

38:34

21.8

00:00

4

22:11

7:09

1:21:25

5

31

Hugo Llorens

37

5

21:58

7:05

 

7

44:04

19.1

00:00

5

22:17

7:11

1:27:28

6

37

Shane Keller

37

6

22:27

7:15

 

6

43:13

19.4

00:00

7

24:26

7:53

1:29:18

7

40

Tim Smith

39

8

23:46

7:40

 

5

42:02

20.0

00:00

8

24:50

8:01

1:29:35

8

45

Michael Geelhoed

37

7

22:35

7:17

 

8

45:40

18.4

00:00

6

23:27

7:34

1:30:39

9

70

Michael Burns

35

10

25:43

8:18

 

9

46:53

17.9

00:00

9

25:47

8:19

1:37:11

10

95

Daniel Muto

35

9

24:32

7:55

 

12

53:40

15.7

00:00

11

27:27

8:51

1:43:54

11

103

Mark Perez

36

11

25:57

8:22

 

11

53:32

15.7

00:00

12

29:50

9:37

1:47:07

12

105

John Jordan

37

12

28:00

9:02

 

10

53:26

15.7

00:00

10

27:25

8:51

1:47:48

13

122

Kyle Evans

36

13

29:36

9:33

 

13

56:52

14.8

00:00

13

32:29

10:29

1:56:21

14

141

Kevin Niccum

36

14

31:45

10:15

 

 

 

 

 

14

1:36:55

31:16

2:07:38

 

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Eric Lind

40

2

20:02

6:28

 

2

40:06

20.9

00:00

2

19:54

6:25

1:19:06

2

10

Michael Hennessey

40

4

20:40

6:40

 

1

38:50

21.6

00:00

3

21:33

6:57

1:20:30

3

19

Brian Duffy

44

3

20:38

6:39

 

6

42:46

19.6

00:00

4

22:01

7:06

1:24:52

4

20

Jesse Devlyn

40

1

19:13

6:12

 

11

47:14

17.8

00:00

1

19:52

6:25

1:25:08

5

22

John Trowbridge

43

8

22:26

7:14

 

3

41:09

20.4

00:00

5

22:28

7:15

1:25:30

6

23

Steve Ranalli

41

7

22:07

7:08

 

4

41:56

20.0

00:00

8

22:39

7:18

1:25:45

7

28

Taylor Ewing

43

10

22:58

7:25

 

5

42:35

19.7

00:00

6

22:35

7:17

1:27:20

8

44

Stephen Smith

43

9

22:29

7:15

 

9

44:53

18.7

00:00

10

23:52

7:42

1:30:33

9

47

Raymond Martinez

41

13

23:59

7:44

 

7

43:50

19.2

00:00

11

24:34

7:55

1:31:12

10

52

Mark Denton

40

5

21:32

6:57

 

13

49:08

17.1

00:00

9

22:44

7:20

1:31:55

11

54

Chris Davis

41

12

23:58

7:44

 

8

43:57

19.1

00:00

13

25:30

8:14

1:32:28

12

56

Steve Bogisch

42

6

21:40

6:59

 

14

50:04

16.8

00:00

7

22:39

7:18

1:32:51

13

73

Mark Chambers

42

14

24:29

7:54

 

10

46:19

18.1

00:00

18

27:47

8:58

1:37:32

14

77

Gregory Swanson

42

15

24:41

7:58

 

12

48:01

17.5

00:00

16

27:13

8:47

1:39:02

15

82

Paul Schaefer

42

11

23:51

7:42

 

15

50:43

16.6

00:00

15

26:31

8:33

1:39:52

16

87

Victor Ocampo

42

17

27:09

8:45

 

16

51:18

16.4

00:00

12

25:01

8:04

1:40:26

17

89

Tony Vega

43

16

25:27

8:13

 

18

51:40

16.3

00:00

14

26:13

8:27

1:41:21

18

104

Marlin Craig

42

19

28:49

9:18

 

19

53:47

15.6

00:00

17

27:22

8:50

1:47:46

19

111

Patrick Leung

41

18

27:45

8:57

 

17

51:34

16.3

00:00

20

32:55

10:37

1:51:12

20

123

Kenneth Manning

44

20

29:17

9:27

 

20

57:10

14.7

00:00

19

32:47

10:35

1:56:33

21

145

Tamara Perry

40

21

33:12

10:43

 

 

 

 

 

21

1:39:13

32:00

2:10:55

 

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Agapito Gaytan

45

1

20:21

6:34

 

2

41:12

20.4

00:00

1

20:53

6:44

1:21:43

2

21

Orlando Gonzales

46

3

21:34

6:57

 

3

41:21

20.3

00:00

3

23:02

7:26

1:25:15

3

25

David Oliverio

49

2

21:31

6:56

 

6

43:07

19.5

00:00

2

23:02

7:26

1:27:01

4

29

Lane Carnes

48

4

21:38

6:59

 

7

43:22

19.4

00:00

4

23:13

7:29

1:27:22

5

42

Kevin Watassek

45

5

24:03

7:45

 

1

40:47

20.6

00:00

8

26:21

8:30

1:30:31

6

46

Kevin Stepan

48

6

24:13

7:49

 

5

42:39

19.7

00:00

5

25:29

8:13

1:31:05

7

63

Michael Manuel

48

8

24:34

7:55

 

4

41:41

20.2

00:00

10

28:22

9:09

1:34:01

8

68

Brian Schmidt

48

7

24:22

7:52

 

9

46:35

18.0

00:00

6

25:49

8:20

1:35:42

9

78

Jim Hayes

47

9

25:37

8:16

 

10

48:22

17.4

00:00

9

26:22

8:30

1:39:23

10

85

Steve Wallace

48

10

26:15

8:28

 

11

49:18

17.0

00:00

7

25:53

8:21

1:40:05

11

91

Jorge Alvarado

48

11

29:33

9:32

 

8

45:23

18.5

00:00

11

29:40

9:34

1:42:22

12

113

John Paniszczyn

48

12

30:28

9:50

 

12

51:49

16.2

00:00

12

31:40

10:13

1:52:12

 

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

27

Rob Yates

51

2

22:56

7:24

 

1

41:49

20.1

00:00

2

23:25

7:33

1:27:13

2

48

Russell Secker

51

1

21:46

7:01

 

4

47:42

17.6

00:00

1

22:46

7:21

1:31:14

3

59

Val Lincecum

51

4

24:25

7:53

 

2

44:11

19.0

00:00

4

25:28

8:13

1:33:01

4

66

Daniel Arais

51

3

23:50

7:41

 

5

47:49

17.6

00:00

3

24:17

7:50

1:35:01

5

67

Reyes Lopez

52

5

24:58

8:03

 

3

45:13

18.6

00:00

5

26:03

8:24

1:35:39

6

97

Randall Sullivan

50

6

26:38

8:35

 

7

51:06

16.4

00:00

6

28:24

9:10

1:44:15

7

107

Cary Purdy

53

7

27:30

8:52

 

6

50:34

16.6

00:00

8

31:11

10:04

1:48:11

8

110

Ed Purvis

50

8

29:35

9:33

 

8

54:48

15.3

00:00

7

28:50

9:18

1:51:10

 

Men 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

35

Kenny Hill

57

1

22:11

7:09

 

2

45:23

18.5

00:00

1

22:58

7:25

1:28:55

2

39

Richard Smith

56

2

22:25

7:14

 

1

43:54

19.1

00:00

2

23:45

7:40

1:29:29

3

108

Douglas Billnitzer

56

3

27:19

8:49

 

3

54:33

15.4

00:00

3

27:40

8:55

1:48:30

 

Men 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Larry Czelusta

61

1

21:07

6:49

 

1

39:29

21.3

00:00

1

21:54

7:04

1:21:29

2

33

Jack Weiss

63

2

23:06

7:27

 

2

40:25

20.8

00:00

2

26:08

8:26

1:28:22

3

116

John Dinusson

62

3

29:38

9:34

 

3

54:53

15.3

00:00

3

29:49

9:37

1:53:28

 

Men 65-69

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

86

Robert Foster

69

1

25:31

8:14

 

1

49:33

17.0

00:00

1

26:21

8:30

1:40:25

 

Mixed team

Overall Male Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Relay Lewis Lewis

23

*****

25:22

8:11

 

*****

35:11

23.9

00:00

*****

27:01

8:43

1:26:56

 

Mixed 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

Relay Trowbridg Trowbridge

50

1

34:22

11:05

 

1

52:12

16.1

00:00

1

36:04

11:38

2:01:36

 

Men Team

Overall Male Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Relay Obermann Obermann

52

*****

22:15

7:11

 

*****

48:22

17.4

00:00

*****

22:55

7:24

1:32:54

 

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

Relay Baker Baker

37

2

30:05

9:42

 

1

1:03:07

13.3

00:00

2

32:20

10:26

2:04:30

2

3

Relay Fleher Devlyn

11

1

27:21

8:49

 

2

1:09:51

12.0

00:00

1

29:44

9:35

2:05:39

 

Women Team

Overall Female Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Relay McNabb McNabb

47

*****

22:23

7:13

 

*****

45:13

18.6

00:00

*****

23:31

7:35

1:30:26

 

clydesdale

Overall Male Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Mike Smierciak

40

*****

23:53

7:42

 

*****

50:07

16.8

00:00

*****

24:25

7:53

1:37:20

 

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

Steve Rees

35

1

26:26

8:32

 

2

51:48

16.2

00:00

2

27:20

8:49

1:44:02

2

3

Alvin Henry

41

2

26:41

8:36

 

3

51:57

16.2

00:00

3

29:26

9:30

1:47:02

3

4

Mark Moore

56

3

33:06

10:41

 

1

49:45

16.9

00:00

4

35:49

11:33

1:57:17

4

5

CHRIS MCALLISTER

33

6

38:27

12:24

 

5

1:05:51

12.8

00:00

1

22:38

7:18

2:05:00

5

6

Guy Watts

35

4

36:12

11:41

 

6

1:15:21

11.1

00:00

5

37:22

12:03

2:24:09

6

7

Kent Zentner

44

7

42:52

13:50

 

4

1:05:15

12.9

00:00

6

48:01

15:29

2:32:28

DNF

DNF

Joe Toscano

32

5

37:06

11:58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

athena

Overall Female Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Lynnette Winn

35

*****

35:50

11:34

 

*****

50:26

16.7

00:00

*****

13:53

4:29

1:37:35

 

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

Rebecca Marsh

38

1

40:53

13:11

 

 

 

 

 

1

2:15:35

43:44

2:53:45

 

Unknown

Unknown Age Grouping

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

DNF

DNF

Bandit Number 1004

1

28:00

9:02

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Bandit Number 1005

 

 

 

26:53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Overall Male Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Participant 200

99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*****

1:30:57

29:20

1:30:57

 

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run 1 -------

transition

------- Bike -------

transition

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

Unknown Chip: DX3GW8P

99

 

 

 

 

2

1:53:43

7.39

00:00

 

 

 

1:52:58

DNF

DNF

Bandit Number 1006

99

 

 

 

 

1

1:15:07

11.2

 

 

 

 


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/