2005 Blue Norther' Du  --  Overall Results  --  March 06, 2005


Results By Britton's Championchip Timing 210.316.7720
 

------- run 1 -------

t1

------- bike -------

t2

------- run 2 -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Jamie Cleveland

32

1

16:45.1

5:24

0:31.0

2

35:21.0

23.8

0:31.4

1

18:07.2

5:51

1:11:15.8

2

Arthur Mathisen

33

2

17:43.5

5:43

0:38.7

3

35:25.4

23.7

0:32.4

2

19:11.8

6:11

1:13:31.9

3

Chris Aarhus

36

4

17:58.0

5:48

0:46.2

1

35:00.9

24.0

0:31.0

3

19:30.0

6:17

1:13:46.2

4

Shane Rankin

30

3

17:49.8

5:45

0:51.9

4

38:10.7

22.0

0:44.9

5

19:59.6

6:27

1:17:37.0

5

Guy Alverez

31

5

18:24.7

5:56

0:48.8

5

39:36.0

21.2

0:49.8

6

20:10.5

6:30

1:19:49.8

6

Lou Reisch

27

8

19:04.0

6:09

0:32.3

9

40:26.5

20.8

0:35.4

4

19:53.8

6:25

1:20:32.1

7

Edwad Moore

28

15

19:45.1

6:22

0:33.2

6

39:51.0

21.1

0:39.5

11

21:06.2

6:48

1:21:55.0

8

Jamon Whitehead

22

11

19:18.4

6:14

1:11.4

 

 

 

41:19.9

14

21:16.5

6:52

1:23:06.2

9

Mayo Delgado

30

6

18:27.3

5:57

1:02.6

17

42:01.0

20.0

1:05.5

9

20:56.0

6:45

1:23:32.5

10

Chris Kimbrough

35

12

19:19.6

6:14

0:46.2

19

42:22.9

19.8

0:49.1

7

20:17.2

6:33

1:23:35.2

11

Daniel Thompson

43

21

20:18.7

6:33

1:01.7

12

40:37.0

20.7

0:47.3

10

21:03.2

6:47

1:23:48.0

12

Dave Quirk

41

9

19:06.0

6:10

1:14.2

15

41:59.6

20.0

0:52.9

12

21:07.5

6:49

1:24:20.3

13

Kevin Watassek

43

32

20:59.3

6:46

0:32.6

7

40:03.2

21.0

0:34.7

24

22:20.5

7:12

1:24:30.5

14

Adam Stroobandt

22

7

18:31.2

5:58

1:07.4

24

43:19.2

19.4

1:06.7

8

20:34.2

6:38

1:24:38.8

15

Alisa Gartner

27

22

20:26.8

6:35

0:43.8

13

40:58.7

20.5

0:37.8

20

22:04.7

7:07

1:24:51.9

16

Brandon Neal

29

17

19:46.8

6:23

0:52.4

18

42:09.0

19.9

0:54.8

15

21:17.6

6:52

1:25:00.6

17

Mark Koehl

30

25

20:44.3

6:41

0:52.0

8

40:12.3

20.9

0:41.4

27

22:51.9

7:22

1:25:22.0

18

Steve Sievert

36

16

19:45.8

6:22

1:31.0

20

42:46.4

19.6

1:05.8

21

22:07.1

7:08

1:27:16.2

19

Paul Casmedes

46

27

20:48.1

6:43

0:54.5

21

42:50.9

19.6

0:59.9

17

21:50.5

7:03

1:27:24.0

20

William Jabour

40

13

19:29.3

6:17

0:51.8

35

44:51.0

18.7

0:37.6

19

22:02.2

7:06

1:27:51.9

21

Allison Le Compte

44

19

19:56.3

6:26

1:02.2

33

44:50.4

18.7

0:58.2

13

21:11.0

6:50

1:27:58.3

22

David Stephens

51

31

20:59.0

6:46

0:40.8

16

42:00.8

20.0

0:33.0

35

23:58.9

7:44

1:28:12.6

23

Brian Duffy

43

24

20:43.3

6:41

1:03.0

 

 

 

44:52.7

16

21:48.8

7:02

1:28:27.8

24

Jonathan Jahant

21

18

19:53.3

6:25

1:31.1

27

43:52.1

19.1

1:13.0

22

22:08.9

7:08

1:28:38.4

25

Norman Swope

42

10

19:16.0

6:13

1:23.6

40

45:15.7

18.6

0:58.9

18

21:54.7

7:04

1:28:49.0

 
 

------- run 1 -------

t1

------- bike -------

t2

------- run 2 -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Mark Roberts

32

20

20:07.3

6:29

1:05.7

31

44:43.9

18.8

0:48.2

25

22:25.0

7:14

1:29:10.2

27

Spencer Mathisen

19

14

19:39.8

6:20

1:13.6

26

43:31.3

19.3

1:03.4

34

23:45.6

7:40

1:29:13.7

28

Andy Fenack

25

34

21:52.8

7:03

0:53.6

22

42:52.0

19.6

0:36.5

29

23:04.9

7:26

1:29:19.9

29

Duke Young

38

23

20:38.2

6:39

1:39.0

23

43:07.2

19.5

1:27.9

26

22:30.5

7:15

1:29:22.9

30

Jason Christensen

29

36

21:56.8

7:05

1:29.1

14

41:49.0

20.1

1:11.3

31

23:28.6

7:34

1:29:55.0

31

Jefferey Marck

17

28

20:52.1

6:44

1:10.8

25

43:26.7

19.3

0:46.7

38

24:28.9

7:54

1:30:45.3

32

Marc Molak

38

1

23:24.8

7:33

0:40.2

1

41:37.7

20.2

0:34.2

1

24:47.3

8:00

1:31:04.2

33

Brandt Dozier

38

39

22:30.2

7:15

1:08.8

10

40:30.6

20.7

1:02.4

49

26:00.8

8:23

1:31:13.0

34

Richard Smith

55

35

21:56.3

7:05

0:36.6

39

45:08.3

18.6

0:35.2

28

22:58.7

7:25

1:31:15.3

35

Shellon Mc Callie

40

26

20:46.6

6:42

0:47.2

44

45:51.4

18.3

0:46.1

30

23:18.9

7:31

1:31:30.4

36

Osama Kassem

35

51

24:09.9

7:47

0:51.7

11

40:34.4

20.7

0:51.3

47

25:50.9

8:20

1:32:18.3

37

David Oliverio

47

30

20:57.9

6:45

0:40.0

36

44:52.2

18.7

0:39.8

45

25:27.7

8:13

1:32:37.6

38

Chris Fuchs

35

42

23:11.2

7:29

1:04.0

30

44:37.2

18.8

0:49.9

32

23:42.4

7:39

1:33:24.8

39

Robert Campbell

48

37

22:18.2

7:12

1:11.9

34

44:50.8

18.7

0:59.4

41

24:55.5

8:02

1:34:15.9

40

Kelli Alexander

23

29

20:53.1

6:44

1:19.9

56

49:13.0

17.1

1:06.8

23

22:19.3

7:12

1:34:52.2

41

Steve Vradenburg

64

46

23:26.1

7:34

0:46.9

38

44:56.8

18.7

0:44.2

48

25:57.2

8:22

1:35:51.3

42

Keith Gartrell

35

47

23:36.6

7:37

1:16.6

41

45:19.9

18.5

0:53.4

43

25:12.5

8:08

1:36:19.1

43

Greg Swanson

40

41

23:09.1

7:28

1:09.6

29

44:22.0

18.9

1:05.6

52

26:41.2

8:36

1:36:27.7

44

Montez Torres

40

1

23:41.5

7:38

0:49.2

1

45:50.1

18.3

0:44.8

1

25:25.3

8:12

1:36:30.9

45

Brian Dillenberger

24

38

22:25.7

7:14

1:45.6

51

47:35.2

17.7

1:06.9

42

25:00.6

8:04

1:37:54.1

46

Peter Beverage

40

53

24:15.9

7:49

1:44.6

49

47:14.7

17.8

1:23.0

33

23:43.7

7:39

1:38:22.0

47

Don Notgrass

41

64

25:23.9

8:11

1:12.3

28

44:10.0

19.0

0:53.0

53

26:46.2

8:38

1:38:25.5

48

Ray Martinez

39

52

24:13.8

7:49

1:19.6

32

44:45.7

18.8

0:56.9

55

27:12.9

8:46

1:38:29.1

49

Valj Lincecum

49

50

24:08.2

7:47

1:23.1

43

45:37.5

18.4

1:19.7

51

26:20.9

8:30

1:38:49.5

50

Shane Wohlrabe

50

54

24:23.1

7:52

2:26.9

37

44:55.3

18.7

1:40.7

44

25:25.1

8:12

1:38:51.2

 
 

------- run 1 -------

t1

------- bike -------

t2

------- run 2 -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Logan Delaware

33

43

23:16.8

7:30

1:17.9

52

47:36.9

17.6

1:01.5

46

25:48.4

8:19

1:39:01.7

52

Bert Miller

43

57

24:31.1

7:55

1:26.1

48

47:13.3

17.8

1:27.0

37

24:25.0

7:53

1:39:02.6

53

Joe Warner

58

44

23:17.3

7:31

1:23.0

53

47:52.2

17.5

1:38.1

40

24:52.5

8:01

1:39:03.2

54

Paul Schaefer

40

40

22:37.9

7:18

0:43.8

58

50:37.2

16.6

0:44.9

36

24:21.7

7:51

1:39:05.6

55

Reyes Lopez

50

65

25:30.3

8:14

0:45.4

42

45:21.4

18.5

0:46.3

54

27:07.2

8:45

1:39:30.7

56

Jim Counce

49

2

25:10.7

8:07

1:31.2

2

44:39.4

18.8

1:26.5

2

27:33.8

8:53

1:40:21.7

57

Roy Dwyer

66

63

25:21.2

8:11

0:46.9

47

46:51.0

17.9

0:39.5

57

27:17.7

8:48

1:40:56.4

58

Mike Burns

33

60

25:04.0

8:05

1:14.9

45

46:20.8

18.1

1:43.8

60

27:33.5

8:53

1:41:57.1

59

Robert Foster

67

45

23:20.7

7:32

0:52.6

63

52:13.5

16.1

0:40.1

50

26:14.6

8:28

1:43:21.6

60

Eliseo Elizondo

41

3

26:48.3

8:39

1:14.1

3

45:33.0

18.4

1:05.7

3

28:43.4

9:16

1:43:24.6

61

Andrea Jimenez

34

73

27:07.4

8:45

1:14.1

50

47:30.2

17.7

1:14.7

62

28:12.8

9:06

1:45:19.2

62

Mario Fernande

49

33

21:43.2

7:00

1:50.8

77

55:13.9

15.2

2:09.3

39

24:44.5

7:59

1:45:41.9

63

Mark Perez

35

48

23:53.8

7:42

1:43.6

57

50:19.4

16.7

1:37.1

65

28:18.2

9:08

1:45:52.1

64

Sara Kunnemann

22

69

26:39.6

8:36

1:35.7

54

48:00.4

17.5

 

68

29:42.5

9:35

1:45:58.3

65

Aristotle Vaseliades

30

49

24:07.6

7:47

1:17.7

61

52:01.9

16.1

1:14.4

58

27:27.2

8:51

1:46:08.8

66

David Pritchard

45

4

26:52.6

8:40

1:04.0

4

48:06.2

17.5

1:06.9

4

29:07.9

9:24

1:46:17.7

67

George Marck

50

66

25:35.7

8:15

2:04.8

46

46:38.9

18.0

1:29.6

75

31:31.3

10:10

1:47:20.4

68

Douglas Billnitzer

55

72

26:55.3

8:41

0:41.9

64

52:15.7

16.1

0:34.9

61

28:10.9

9:05

1:48:38.7

69

Monique Ballard

18

62

25:17.6

8:09

1:48.3

66

52:26.7

16.0

1:05.9

63

28:14.5

9:06

1:48:53.1

70

Daniel Muto

34

56

24:29.0

7:54

1:20.4

73

54:30.9

15.4

1:04.1

64

28:17.4

9:07

1:49:41.8

71

Bronda Starling

47

67

25:35.7

8:15

0:58.4

65

52:25.6

16.0

1:15.7

71

29:56.2

9:39

1:50:11.7

72

Nate Forman

30

68

26:32.4

8:34

1:36.0

55

48:33.0

17.3

1:42.7

76

32:11.5

10:23

1:50:35.7

73

Jeff Schuesslier

37

55

24:25.3

7:53

0:47.9

82

57:21.6

14.6

0:43.4

59

27:31.1

8:53

1:50:49.5

74

Noeriega Tidmore

40

1

23:42.2

7:39

1:04.3

1

59:05.0

14.2

0:34.4

1

26:31.9

8:33

1:50:57.8

75

Rafael Garcia

31

59

24:52.2

8:01

1:38.1

62

52:02.3

16.1

2:40.2

69

29:49.7

9:37

1:51:02.6

 
 

------- run 1 -------

t1

------- bike -------

t2

------- run 2 -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Margaret Peguero

43

58

24:42.2

7:58

1:38.0

81

56:32.4

14.9

0:59.1

56

27:16.2

8:48

1:51:08.0

77

Leslin Meissner

27

74

28:08.6

9:05

1:09.8

59

51:20.7

16.4

0:58.7

73

30:21.5

9:47

1:51:59.4

78

Marissa Alviar

32

71

26:46.7

8:38

1:44.9

68

53:06.0

15.8

1:30.7

78

32:21.8

10:26

1:55:30.2

79

Jan Haas

49

79

28:39.2

9:15

2:48.9

67

52:41.6

15.9

1:59.2

67

29:26.2

9:30

1:55:35.1

80

Barry Watson

35

5

28:06.9

9:04

1:46.7

6

51:02.4

16.5

1:19.5

5

33:46.7

10:54

1:56:02.3

81

Jim Nold

40

61

25:06.8

8:06

1:19.5

83

1:00:08.2

14.0

1:19.9

66

28:51.0

9:18

1:56:45.4

82

Cecilia Llanos

27

80

28:57.4

9:20

1:00.0

72

53:50.4

15.6

0:50.8

79

32:29.0

10:29

1:57:07.7

83

Brian Given

35

78

28:37.7

9:14

3:13.6

60

51:45.0

16.2

1:53.0

77

32:13.6

10:24

1:57:43.0

84

Tim Saxman

42

6

30:21.3

9:47

1:31.5

5

49:14.6

17.1

1:27.5

6

36:21.5

11:44

1:58:56.5

85

Paul Nihill

36

75

28:10.4

9:05

1:43.9

74

54:38.4

15.4

1:07.8

83

33:48.9

10:54

1:59:29.5

86

Welch Gary

61

81

29:12.8

9:25

0:38.7

76

55:02.8

15.3

0:39.7

84

34:21.8

11:05

1:59:55.9

87

Gretche Mayes

51

77

28:12.9

9:06

7:18.3

70

53:42.8

15.6

1:27.6

72

30:05.6

9:42

2:00:47.3

88

Nancy Jobe

52

76

28:12.7

9:06

7:15.7

69

53:40.3

15.7

1:48.3

70

29:50.9

9:37

2:00:48.0

89

Martin Fay

69

83

30:14.2

9:45

1:33.3

75

55:00.7

15.3

1:13.4

81

33:05.5

10:40

2:01:07.2

90

Kathryn Smith

29

1

29:12.9

9:25

2:09.5

1

56:06.8

15.0

1:06.8

1

32:41.7

10:33

2:01:17.8

91

Zesernam Arno

40

2

29:52.1

9:38

0:54.3

2

59:03.3

14.2

0:50.7

2

31:50.1

10:16

2:02:30.5

92

Patrick Leung

39

82

29:20.1

9:28

2:05.6

79

56:06.4

15.0

2:06.0

82

33:32.6

10:49

2:03:10.8

93

Sue Buzzurro

49

70

26:43.9

8:37

1:28.3

85

1:05:09.7

12.9

1:07.2

74

30:46.3

9:55

2:05:15.5

94

Jim Edson

66

84

30:19.6

9:47

1:21.9

80

56:16.2

14.9

1:10.0

87

37:35.4

12:07

2:06:43.2

95

Linda Warner

50

85

30:35.4

9:52

1:41.3

84

1:02:30.9

13.4

1:23.4

80

32:47.1

10:35

2:08:58.2

96

Roberto Zapata

63

86

32:15.7

10:24

3:01.4

71

53:45.8

15.6

3:07.1

90

41:14.6

13:18

2:13:24.6

97

Micael Figaro

48

91

35:44.3

11:32

4:24.6

78

55:26.3

15.2

 

88

40:40.6

13:07

2:16:15.9

98

Dathryn Moynahan

47

88

33:48.9

10:54

1:52.0

86

1:06:38.3

12.6

0:48.1

91

43:30.9

14:02

2:26:38.3

99

Teresa Medina

51

87

32:34.8

10:30

1:55.3

88

1:18:22.1

10.7

1:23.3

85

37:03.2

11:57

2:31:18.7

100

Laura Mason

43

90

34:30.2

11:08

2:03.6

87

1:11:27.6

11.8

2:04.8

89

41:13.0

13:18

2:31:19.4

 
 

------- run 1 -------

t1

------- bike -------

t2

------- run 2 -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

101

Charlene Martinez

46

89

34:26.1

11:06

1:28.7

89

1:20:32.7

10.4

1:51.7

86

37:18.2

12:02

2:35:37.5


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com