TEXAN TRI 2012 Tiny Texan Individual  --  Age Group Results

July 22, 2012


Results By Britton's Bicycle Shop

Men: 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM + T1 -------

------- BIKE + T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Sarah Fritzsche

17

1

15:01

 

1

50:48

17.7

1

26:36

8:35

1:32:26

 
Top

Overall Female MASTER Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM + T1 -------

------- BIKE + T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

16

Nancy Jobe

60

1

21:39

 

1

56:54

15.8

1

42:36

13:45

2:01:09

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM + T1 -------

------- BIKE + T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Emma Love

19

2

25:40

 

1

1:01:30

14.6

2

28:51

9:18

1:56:02

2

38

Mariana Pena-Alfaro

19

3

25:59

 

2

1:38:01

9.18

1

24:38

7:57

2:28:38

3

40

Emily Bomersbach

17

1

14:56

 

3

1:42:10

8.81

3

42:56

13:51

2:40:03

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM + T1 -------

------- BIKE + T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

12

Zabrina Rowell

23

2

23:12

 

1

58:10

15.5

3

37:11

12:00

1:58:34

2

21

Carolina Marin Soto

24

3

30:46

 

2

58:51

15.3

2

36:21

11:44

2:06:00

3

24

Jessica Saroni

21

1

14:57

 

3

1:25:23

10.5

1

26:52

8:40

2:07:13

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM + T1 -------

------- BIKE + T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Alison Davis

29

1

19:13

 

2

56:38

15.9

1

30:06

9:43

1:45:58

2

6

Kate Balbin

26

2

19:42

 

1

54:49

16.4

2

33:11

10:42

1:47:43

3

20

Adriana Salinas

27

3

23:41

 

3

1:04:02

14.1

3

36:14

11:41

2:03:58

4

30

Lauren Travis

29

5

27:12

 

4

1:05:32

13.7

4

41:58

13:32

2:14:42

5

35

Sabrina Strudell-DeBerry

28

6

28:34

 

5

1:10:20

12.8

6

43:23

14:00

2:22:18

6

37

Leia Bernhard

28

4

26:01

 

6

1:17:37

11.6

5

43:20

13:59

2:26:59

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM + T1 -------

------- BIKE + T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Vanessa Seifert

33

5

21:53

 

2

55:09

16.3

2

30:09

9:44

1:47:11

2

7

heather kennedy

34

4

21:48

 

4

56:26

15.9

4

31:57

10:18

1:50:12

3

9

Rebekah Sechrist

30

6

23:28

 

6

59:55

15.0

3

30:23

9:48

1:53:47

4

11

Julie Sabor

31

1

20:37

 

1

54:32

16.5

9

42:50

13:49

1:58:00

5

13

Jenni Parenica

33

8

23:49

 

5

58:10

15.5

5

36:46

11:52

1:58:46

6

17

Stephanie Fishel

34

7

23:43

 

3

56:08

16.0

8

42:05

13:35

2:01:57

7

19

Brit Yarnall

30

2

20:39

 

7

1:04:21

14.0

6

38:34

12:26

2:03:35

8

26

Nicole Zimmermann

30

9

28:01

 

9

1:13:46

12.2

1

27:39

8:55

2:09:26

9

36

shannon preslar

31

10

30:45

 

10

1:15:37

11.9

7

40:35

13:05

2:26:59

10

39

Lucy Rockwell

32

11

31:23

 

8

1:10:52

12.7

11

50:43

16:22

2:32:58

11

42

Stefanie Torres

30

3

20:55

 

11

1:35:55

9.38

10

49:31

15:58

2:46:23

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM + T1 -------

------- BIKE + T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

Sanaa Alaoui

35

1

21:30

 

1

48:00

18.8

2

31:33

10:11

1:41:04

2

3

Catherine Garrett

37

2

22:38

 

2

49:58

18.0

1

30:50

9:57

1:43:27

3

8

Michelle Chancellor

38

3

23:20

 

3

54:19

16.6

3

33:56

10:57

1:51:36

4

14

Carrie Bridges

38

6

24:59

 

5

59:21

15.2

6

36:11

11:40

2:00:31

5

15

jennifer vandersteen

38

8

25:42

 

6

1:00:02

15.0

4

34:52

11:15

2:00:36

6

18

Natalie Miller

35

4

23:34

 

4

57:47

15.6

8

40:36

13:06

2:01:58

7

25

Isabel Gongora

39

5

24:31

 

7

1:07:22

13.4

7

36:35

11:48

2:08:29

8

29

Minerva Moreno

35

10

29:04

 

8

1:07:38

13.3

5

35:34

11:28

2:12:18

9

31

Candace Ortuglio

35

7

25:10

 

9

1:10:20

12.8

9

41:05

13:15

2:16:36

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM + T1 -------

------- BIKE + T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

27

Justina Novoa

42

2

25:22

 

4

1:11:14

12.6

1

33:51

10:55

2:10:28

2

33

Kellie Moran

43

4

29:58

 

2

1:05:42

13.7

3

45:47

14:46

2:21:28

3

34

Ivonne Raigoza

44

3

29:55

 

3

1:06:58

13.4

2

45:16

14:36

2:22:11

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM + T1 -------

------- BIKE + T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

23

Lucie Frost

46

1

22:47

 

1

59:55

15.0

3

43:29

14:02

2:06:12

2

28

Angi Black

46

2

27:18

 

2

1:05:32

13.7

1

37:48

12:12

2:10:39

3

32

jeannette bocock

45

3

27:46

 

3

1:07:05

13.4

2

42:20

13:39

2:17:12

4

43

Joanne Njus

49

4

29:17

 

4

1:18:52

11.4

4

58:58

19:01

2:47:08

5

44

Maureen Wild

47

5

44:26

 

5

1:21:07

11.1

5

1:01:50

19:57

3:07:24

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM + T1 -------

------- BIKE + T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

22

Annabel Sparkman

54

1

20:03

 

1

1:04:04

14.0

1

41:56

13:32

2:06:04

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM + T1 -------

------- BIKE + T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

41

SUZANNE HARDEMAN

56

1

26:15

 

1

1:40:50

8.93

1

38:47

12:31

2:45:53

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM + T1 -------

------- BIKE + T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Zachariah Martin

17

1

14:47

 

1

44:17

20.3

1

22:24

7:14

1:21:29

 
Top

Overall Male MASTER Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM + T1 -------

------- BIKE + T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

Jack Alexander

58

1

15:39

 

1

41:38

21.6

1

25:16

8:09

1:22:34

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM + T1 -------

------- BIKE + T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

22

Gabriel Luis Castillo

16

2

19:21

 

1

57:10

15.7

2

33:16

10:44

1:49:48

2

26

Paul Contreras

17

3

21:50

 

2

59:13

15.2

1

32:52

10:36

1:53:57

3

49

Payton Rockwell

19

4

28:08

 

3

1:09:07

13.0

3

50:42

16:21

2:27:58

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM + T1 -------

------- BIKE + T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

51

William Havins

20

1

22:39

 

1

1:37:55

9.19

1

34:29

11:07

2:35:03

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM + T1 -------

------- BIKE + T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Justin Robinson

29

1

21:31

 

2

51:06

17.6

1

29:06

9:23

1:41:45

2

18

Aaron Krause

27

2

22:15

 

3

54:14

16.6

2

29:39

9:34

1:46:09

3

19

JOSE REYES

29

3

23:11

 

1

49:43

18.1

3

33:14

10:43

1:46:09

4

35

Dennis Cruz

29

4

23:13

 

4

58:12

15.5

4

40:19

13:00

2:01:44

5

46

Alejandro San Miguel

25

5

31:34

 

5

1:05:49

13.7

5

46:11

14:54

2:23:35

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM + T1 -------

------- BIKE + T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Michael Ayer

30

1

17:09

 

3

50:08

18.0

2

27:07

8:45

1:34:25

2

9

Brian Stein

34

3

21:04

 

1

46:35

19.3

3

29:10

9:25

1:36:50

3

11

Paul Kuwik

30

2

20:39

 

4

52:27

17.2

1

26:45

8:38

1:39:52

4

15

James Oltman

32

4

21:19

 

2

49:10

18.3

5

31:43

10:14

1:42:12

5

27

Allan Slagle

31

5

23:20

 

5

53:19

16.9

6

37:39

12:09

1:54:20

6

42

Jeremy Davila

34

7

35:27

 

6

1:08:12

13.2

4

29:33

9:32

2:13:12

7

50

PJ Dooling

30

6

25:01

 

7

1:20:07

11.2

7

44:59

14:31

2:30:08

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM + T1 -------

------- BIKE + T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

Omar Guerrero

38

1

19:10

 

1

43:46

20.6

1

26:50

8:39

1:29:46

2

7

Eric Steinau

39

4

21:30

 

2

45:59

19.6

3

29:11

9:25

1:36:41

3

13

Ron Garza

38

7

23:53

 

3

48:02

18.7

4

29:48

9:37

1:41:44

4

21

Raul Ortega III

36

9

27:37

 

4

49:44

18.1

6

31:21

10:07

1:48:43

5

23

HECTOR DELGADO

37

2

19:38

 

6

57:18

15.7

9

34:45

11:13

1:51:42

6

24

Vincent Bordano

36

5

22:25

 

8

58:41

15.3

5

30:38

9:53

1:51:45

7

28

Rocky Rockwell

35

3

20:05

 

11

1:05:38

13.7

2

28:39

9:15

1:54:23

8

29

Alan Brown

39

8

27:22

 

5

53:16

16.9

8

34:18

11:04

1:54:56

9

32

Jose Angeles

36

6

23:41

 

9

1:02:03

14.5

7

33:51

10:55

1:59:36

10

40

Armando Orta

36

10

31:21

 

7

58:35

15.4

10

39:11

12:38

2:09:08

11

45

John Huang

39

11

38:26

 

10

1:02:05

14.5

11

39:31

12:45

2:20:02

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM + T1 -------

------- BIKE + T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Merle Richard

42

2

20:58

 

1

44:42

20.1

1

26:54

8:41

1:32:35

2

8

Juan Guerrero

41

6

21:25

 

2

47:36

18.9

2

27:46

8:57

1:36:49

3

10

Jeff Ramert

42

3

21:00

 

3

48:23

18.6

3

29:17

9:27

1:38:41

4

12

CARLOS ESPARZA

44

5

21:10

 

4

49:10

18.3

4

29:49

9:37

1:40:10

5

16

Luis Perez

43

4

21:06

 

5

50:52

17.7

6

31:36

10:12

1:43:35

6

25

Ronald Gotanco

40

11

29:37

 

6

52:59

17.0

5

31:00

10:00

1:53:37

7

30

Bill Tally

40

10

27:25

 

7

56:26

15.9

7

33:59

10:58

1:57:51

8

33

Paul Musico

40

9

27:25

 

8

56:26

15.9

8

36:28

11:46

2:00:19

9

36

Jeff Leslie

40

7

25:04

 

9

57:05

15.8

9

41:14

13:18

2:03:24

10

39

JEREMY LLOYD

41

8

25:49

 

10

57:48

15.6

11

45:27

14:40

2:09:05

11

44

Barry Madsen

43

12

29:47

 

11

1:02:25

14.4

10

43:41

14:05

2:15:55

12

52

Tim Strudell-DeBerry

43

13

32:25

 

12

1:11:17

12.6

12

55:29

17:54

2:39:12

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM + T1 -------

------- BIKE + T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

20

Kelvin Culp

46

1

21:57

 

1

52:19

17.2

1

32:00

10:19

1:46:17

2

38

Bear Poth

48

3

24:54

 

2

59:45

15.1

2

42:38

13:45

2:07:17

3

47

Guillermo Gomez

47

4

38:17

 

3

1:02:36

14.4

3

43:21

13:59

2:24:15

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM + T1 -------

------- BIKE + T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

34

ANTHONY ALVARADO

51

3

29:03

 

2

54:58

16.4

2

36:29

11:46

2:00:31

2

37

Jeff Froboese

51

2

29:02

 

4

59:19

15.2

1

36:06

11:39

2:04:27

3

41

ROGER FIELD

50

4

33:08

 

1

54:52

16.4

3

41:23

13:21

2:09:24

4

48

Dan Casteel

54

1

27:39

 

3

59:12

15.2

4

59:02

19:03

2:25:54

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM + T1 -------

------- BIKE + T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

43

Kevin Vinall

58

1

26:04

 

1

1:00:15

14.9

1

48:03

15:30

2:14:22

2

53

Michael Wild

57

2

39:20

 

2

1:21:14

11.1

2

1:01:49

19:56

3:02:24

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM + T1 -------

------- BIKE + T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Orb Greenwald

64

1

16:48

 

1

45:22

19.8

2

32:51

10:36

1:35:03

2

17

Glen Fritz

63

2

21:00

 

2

51:28

17.5

1

32:04

10:21

1:44:32

3

31

Eric Stephens

64

3

22:57

 

3

54:19

16.6

3

40:42

13:08

1:57:59

*Overall place within gender.